Stand for Children Washington PAC Endorsements 2018

The Stand for Children Washington PAC endorses candidates that are dedicated to our mission of ensuring all children, regardless of their background, graduate from high school prepared for, and with access to, college or career training. All candidates who have received an endorsement are subject to an extensive endorsement process.

Find out which district you'll vote in using the Washington State Legislature District Finder.

State Senate

District 6, Jeff Holy (R) (Spokane, Airway Heights, Cheney, Medical Lake)
District 21, Senator Marko Liias, (D) (Edmonds, Everett, Lynnwood, Mukilteo)
District 30, Claire Wilson (D) (Federal Way, Des Moines, Auburn, Algona, Milton, Pacific)
District 32, Jesse Salomon (D) (Edmonds, Lynwood, Mountlake Terrace, Seattle, Shoreline, Woodway)
District 34, Shannon Braddock (D) (Vashon Island, Seattle, Burien)
District 44, Senator Steve Hobbs, (D) (Everett, Lake Stevens, Marysville, Mill Creek, Snohomish)
District 47, Senator Joe Fain (R) (Auburn, Covington, Kent)
District 48, Rodney Tom (D) (Bellevue, Clyde Hill, Kirkland, Medina, Redmond)

State House of Representatives

District 5, Pos. 1, Chad Magendanz (R) (Maple Valley, Renton, Kent, Issaquah, Snoqualmie)
District 5, Pos. 2, Rep. Paul Graves (R) (Maple Valley, Renton, Kent, Issaquah, Snoqualmie)
District 16, Skyler Rude (R) (Kennewick, Walla Walla, Pasco)
District 21, Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D) (Edmonds, Everett, Lynnwood, Mukilteo) 
District 23, Rep. Drew Hanson (D) (Bainbridge Island, Bremerton, Poulsbo)
District 31, Rep. Drew Stokesbary (R) (Enumclaw, Bonney Lake, Auburn)
District 32, Lauren Davis (D) (Edmonds, Lynwood, Mountlake Terrace, Seattle, Shoreline, Woodway)
District 34, Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon (D) (Vashon Island, Seattle, Burien)
District 35, Rep. Dan Griffey (R) (Bremerton, Port Orchard, Shelton)
District 37, Rep. Eric Pettigrew (D) (Seattle, Renton)
District 41, Pos. 1, Rep. Tana Senn (D) (Bellevue, Issaquah, Mercer Island, Newcastle, Renton, Sammamish)
District 41, Pos. 2, Wendy Weiker (D) (Bellevue, Issaquah, Mercer Island, Newcastle, Renton, Sammamish)
District 44, Pos. 1, Rep. John Lovick (D) (Marysville, Lake Stevens, Snohomish, Mill Creek)
District 44, Pos. 2, Jared M. Mead (D) (Everett, Lake Stevens, Marysville, Mill Creek, Snohomish)
District 45, Rep. Larry Springer (D) (Kirkland, Woodinville, Sammamish, Duvall)
District 47, Rep. Pat Sullivan (D) (Covington, Auburn)
District 48, Rep. Vandana Slatter (D) (Bellevue, Clyde Hill, Kirkland, Medina, Redmond)

This list will continue to be updated as the 2018 election cycle progresses.

Donate to our PAC

Share This Page