2018 Endorsements

We’re excited to announce our education champions running for elected office in 2018. Cast your vote with confidence that each of these leaders will go to Salem with urgency behind their efforts to raise our graduation rates and improve our education outcomes. Join us in electing public servants who put students above politics – take a moment to explore their websites and get involved to tip the scale in our children’s favor.

Questions about our endorsement process? Click here to learn more.

Governor Kate Brown

Representative Teresa Alonso Leon

 

House District 22

Representative Jeff Barker

 

House District 28

Representative Janelle Bynum

 

House District 51

Representative Brian Clem

 

House District 21

Senator Peter Courtney

 

Senate District 11

Representative Paul Evans

 

House District 20

Representative Julie Fahey

 

House District 14

Representative David Gomberg

 

House District 10

Representative Chris Gorsek

 

House District 49

Cheri Helt

 

House District 54

Representative Diego Hernandez

 

House District 47

Senator Betsy Johnson

 

Senate District 16

Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer

 

House District 46

Representative Tina Kotek

 

House District 44

Representative John Lively

 

House District 12

Representative Sheri Malstrom

 

House District 27

Senator James Manning

 

Senate District 7

Representative Pam Marsh

 

House District 5

Representative Caddy McKeown

 

House District 9

Representative Mike McLane

 

House District 55

Representative Susan McLain

 

House District 29

Representative Mark Meek

 

House District 40

Tiffiny Mitchell

 

House District 32

Representative Nancy Nathanson

 

House District 13

Representative Carla Piluso

 

House District 50

Representative Karin Power

 

House District 41

Representative Dan Rayfield

 

House District 16

Representative Jeff Reardon

 

House District 48

Senator Chuck Riley

 

Senate District 15

Representative Barbara Smith Warner

 

House District 45

Representative Greg Smith

 

House District 57

Representative Janeen Sollman

 

House District 30

Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward

 

Senate District 17

Senator Chuck Thomsen

 

Senate District 26

Representative Rich Vial

 

House District 26

Senator Rob Wagner

 

Senate District 19

Marty Wilde

 

House District 11

Anna Williams

 

House District 52

Representative Jennifer Williamson

 

House District 36

Representative Carl Wilson

 

House District 3

Representative Brad Witt

 

House District 31

Representative Tawna Sanchez

 

House District 43

Representative Andrea Salinas

 

House District 38

Eugene 4J School Bond

Oregon City School Bond

Astoria School Bond

Vote No On 105

Please Note: We will continue to update this page throughout the election cycle.

Share This Page